Jump to content
Logo of Boon Heuvelland Makelaars

Burgemeester Beckersweg 53

6261NZ Mheer • Limburg

Sold subject to confirmation

€ 498.000 k.k.

Cost of copper (estimated): € 11.810

2% transfer tax (€ 9.960) + notary (€ 1.150) + valuation (€ 700)

Total incl. VAT: € 509.810

Purchase price /m²: € 3.000

Photo Gallery

Description

Burgemeester Beckersweg 53 in Mheer biedt woninggelegenheid in een historisch pand uit 1903 dat vroeger dienst deed als gemeentehuis en politiebureau. Het huidige huis heeft circa 837 m³ totaalinhoud, waarvan de woonruimte 166 m² beslaat met drie ruime slaapkamers, een uitgebreide woon- en eetkamer met uitzicht op de prachtige tuin. De woning bevat veel historische elementen zoals de mergelmuur in de voortuin en heeft verwarmingsinstallaties van 2021. Het huis staat gesitueerd in het dorp Mheer, nabij Maastricht, met toegang tot prachtig natuurgebied en uitstekende verbindingen via busverbinding en de snelweg A2.

Mortgage berekenen

€ 498.000

Cost of copper (estimated): € 11.810

2% transfer tax (€ 9.960) + notary (€ 1.150) + valuation (€ 700)

Total purchase (incl. p.p.): € 509.810

3,04%

Yearly

%

€ 24.900

Direct available

Estimated mortgage

Indicative gross monthly cost

Based on annuity and 30 year term

Indicative net monthly cost

i

Disclaimer: this mortgage calculation is a simplified indication based on general assumptions. No rights can be derived from the results shown. Calculated with 10-annual interest (zonder NHG), automatically determined based on the price limit € 470.000. Source: 10-jaars rente uit mortgage_rates (12-05-2026 03:45). For non-NHG, an 80% mortgage of the market value has been used in this indication.

Alle features

Basis

Asking price
€ 498.000 k.k.
Status
Sold subject to confirmation
Offer type
koop
House use
permanente bewoning
Type of dwelling
Eengezinswoning, 2-onder-1-kapwoning

Index

Rooms
4 rooms
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
1 badkamer en 1 apart toilet
Floors
3 woonlagen en een kelder

Areas and volumes

Living area
166 m²
Land area
527 m²
Content
837 m³
Other enclosed space
34 m²
Building bound outdoor space
15 m²

Construction and Energy

Year of construction
1903
Construction method
Bestaande bouw
Roof type
Zadeldak bedekt met pannen
Insulation
Dakisolatie, HR-glas, muurisolatie en vloerisolatie
Heating
Cv-ketel en gedeeltelijke vloerverwarming
Warm water
Cv-ketel
Boiler
Remeha (gas gestookt combiketel uit 2021, eigendom)
Energy label
C

Land Registry and VvE

Property situation
Volle eigendom

Outdoor space and parking

Outdoor space
Vrij uitzicht
Garden
Achtertuin en voortuin
Parking
Op eigen terrein en openbaar parkeren

Planning

Available since
11-06-2025

Bathroom facilities

Douche, dubbele wastafel, ligbad, en toilet

Additional features

  • Dakraam
  • mechanische ventilatie
  • natuurlijke ventilatie
  • en schuifpui

Maps

Postal code map

Postcode map for 6261

Google Maps

Location of Mheer

Discover where agents are active in Mheer

Residential and neighborhood statistics in Mheer

View current location data on residents, WOZ development, housing stock, energy consumption, business activity and safety in Mheer. In 2026 were there 832 residents. The average WOZ value in 2025 is EUR 437.000.

Residents

832

Last year: 2026

Average WOZ

EUR 437.000

Last year: 2025

Average income per person.

EUR 38.100

Source: AllNumbers

Crimes (current year)

5

Total registered

Demographics and WOZ development

Inhabitants per year

Inhabitants per year in Mheer
Year Residents
2021 855
2022 865
2023 845
2024 840
2025 835
2026 832

Annual WOZ value

WOZ value per year in Mheer
Year Average WOZ
2021 EUR 315.000
2022 EUR 332.000
2023 EUR 395.000
2024 EUR 405.000
2025 EUR 437.000

Composition of residents

Age build-up

65+: 290 0-15: 95 15-25: 65 25-45: 150 45-65: 255

Education level

Hoger

260

Praktisch

100

Middelbaar

260

Origin of residents (2025)

Europa

90

Nederland

720

Buiten Europa

30

Housing stock and construction periods

Types of homes

Hoekwoningen 48
Appartementen 45
Tussenwoningen 68
Vrijstaande woningen 153
Twee-onder-één-kap woningen 93

Construction period of buildings

Voor 1700 4
1700 tot 1900 65
1900 tot 1925 10
1925 tot 1950 20
1950 tot 1970 71
1970 tot 1980 112
1980 tot 1990 44
1990 tot 2000 38
2000 tot 2010 29
2010 tot 2020 8
2020 en later 2

Energy and sustainability

Energy label distribution

Label C

97

Label G

77

Label D

70

Label B

62

Label F

46

Label A

44

Label E

13

Label A+

3

Label A++

1

Label A+++

0

Label A++++

0

Label A+++++

0

Average energy consumption per year

Average energy consumption per year in Mheer
Year Gas (m3) Electricity (kWh)
2020 1.780 3.290
2021 2.030 3.340
2022 1.620 3.160
2023 1.330 3.020
2024 1.310 3.140

Consumption per house type

Hoekwoning

Gas: 1.190 • Electricity: 2.580

Huurwoning

Gas: 1.130 • Electricity: 2.540

Koopwoning

Gas: 1.380 • Electricity: 3.140

Appartement

Gas: 1.200 • Electricity: 2.510

Tussenwoning

Gas: 1.150 • Electricity: 2.810

Vrijstaande woning

Gas: 1.570 • Electricity: 3.560

Twee-onder-één-kap woning

Gas: 1.230 • Electricity: 2.780

Business activity in Mheer (2025)

Handel en HORECA 15
Nijverheid en energie 10
Zakelijke dienstverlening 45
Overheid, onderwijs en zorg 35
Landbouw, bosbouw en visserij 10
Vervoer, informatie en communicatie 5
Financiele diensten en onroerendgoed 10
Cultuur, recreatie en overige diensten 5

Total number of company establishments: 135

Recent crime statistics

Recent crime statistics in Mheer
Period Crimes
jan 2026 1
jul 2025 0
jun 2025 0
mei 2025 0
mrt 2025 1
mrt 2026 1
nov 2024 0
nov 2025 0
okt 2024 3
okt 2025 1
sep 2024 0
sep 2025 0

These figures give an indicative picture of safety trends in the living environment of Mheer.

Frequently asked questions about living in Mheer

Short answers based on current local statistics, handy for a quick comparison of the living environment.

Hoeveel inwoners heeft Mheer?

Mheer telt in 2026 ongeveer 832 inwoners.

Wat is de gemiddelde WOZ-waarde in Mheer?

De gemiddelde WOZ-waarde in Mheer is in 2025 circa € 437.000.

Wat is het gemiddelde inkomen per inwoner in Mheer?

Het gemiddelde inkomen per inwoner in Mheer ligt rond € 38.100 per jaar.

Hoe veilig is wonen in Mheer?

Voor het huidige jaar gaat het om ongeveer 5 geregistreerde misdrijven. Gebruik deze cijfers als indicatie en vergelijk trends per periode.

Welke woningtypen komen het meest voor in Mheer?

In Mheer komt vooral "Vrijstaande woningen" veel voor, met ongeveer 153 woningen.

Meer houses in Mheer

View more homes in this location.

Gratis vrijblijvende offertes ontvangen

Vergelijk meerdere makelaars en kies de beste match.