Jump to content
Logo of Vuurtoren | deMakelaars.nl - Weesp

Rivièrahof 3

1394DB Nederhorst den Berg • Noord-Holland

€ 795.000 k.k.

Cost of copper (estimated): € 17.750

2% transfer tax (€ 15.900) + notary (€ 1.150) + valuation (€ 700)

Total incl. VAT: € 812.750

Purchase price /m²: € 5.000

Photo Gallery

Description

For this property, no detailed description is available yet.

Mortgage berekenen

€ 795.000

Cost of copper (estimated): € 17.750

Total purchase (incl. p.p.): € 812.750

3,04%

Yearly

%

€ 39.750

Direct available

Estimated mortgage

Indicative gross monthly cost

Based on annuity and 30 year term

Indicative net monthly cost

i

Disclaimer: this mortgage calculation is a simplified indication based on general assumptions. No rights can be derived from the results shown. Calculated with 10-annual interest (zonder NHG), automatically determined based on the price limit € 470.000. Source: 10-jaars rente uit mortgage_rates (12-05-2026 03:45). For non-NHG, an 80% mortgage of the market value has been used in this indication.

Alle features

Basis

Asking price
€ 795.000 k.k.
Status
Sold
Offer type
koop
House use
permanente bewoning
Type of dwelling
woonhuis, 2-onder-1-kapwoning

Index

Rooms
5 rooms
Bedrooms
4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
1 badkamer en 1 apart toilet
Floors
3 woonlagen

Areas and volumes

Living area
159 m²
Land area
278 m²
Content
550 m³
External storage space
5 m²
Backyard area
123 m²

Construction and Energy

Year of construction
1990
Construction method
Bestaande bouw
Roof type
Zadeldak bedekt met pannen
Insulation
Vloerisolatie
Heating
Cv-ketel en gedeeltelijke vloerverwarming
Warm water
Cv-ketel
Boiler
ATAG TY36E20H (gas gestookt combiketel uit 2020, eigendom)

Garden location
gelegen op het noorden bereikbaar via achterom
Salvage
Aangebouwde houten berging
Parking
Op eigen terrein en openbaar parkeren

Planning

Available since
09-10-2025
Sale date
19-02-2026

Bathroom facilities

Dubbele wastafel, inloopdouche, ligbad, toilet, en wastafelmeubel

Postal code map

Postcode map for 1394

Google Maps

Nederhorst den Berg on the map

View the location and discover the brokers in this region

Residential and neighborhood statistics in Nederhorst den Berg

View current location data on residents, WOZ development, housing stock, energy consumption, business activity and safety in Nederhorst den Berg. In 2025 were there 5.625 residents. The average WOZ value in 2025 is EUR 561.000.

Residents

5.625

Last year: 2025

Average WOZ

EUR 561.000